Legendy zápasu ČSR, ČSSR, ČSFR a ČR

rok jméno a příjmení ME, MS, OH styl umístění
1903 Gustav Frištenský ME – Rotterdam řř 1.
1909 Josef Beránek ME – Prague řř 1.
1920 Josef Beránek OH – Antwerp řř 6.
1924 František Kratochvíl OH – Paris řř 5.
1926 Alexander Szabo ME – Riga řř 3.
1926 Josef Urban ME – Riga řř 2.
1927 František Macha ME – Budapest řř 3.
1927 Josef Urban ME – Budapest řř 3.
1927 Alexander Szabo ME – Budapest řř 1.
1928 Vladimír Vávra OH – Amsterdam řř 5.
1928 Josef Urban OH – Amsterdam řř 5.
1928 Jindřich Maudr OH – Amsterdam řř 2.
1928 František Hala OH – Amsterdam řř 6.
1929 Josef Urban ME – Dortmund řř 3.
1929 Antonín Nič ME – Dortmund řř 3.
1929 Eugen Fleishmann ME – Dortmund řř 3.
1931 Jindřich Maudr ME – Prague řř 3.
1932 Josef Urban OH – Los Angeles řř 2.
1932 Jindřich Maudr OH – Los Angeles řř 4.
1934 František Mráček ME – Rome řř 3.
1934 Josef Klapuch ME – Rome vs 2.
1935 Antonín Nič ME – Copenhagen řř 2.
1936 Jaroslav Sysel OH – Berlin vs 5.
1936 Josef Klapuch OH – Berlin vs 2.
1936 Josef Herda OH – Berlin řř 2.
1937 Karel Zvonař ME – Paris řř 2.
1937 Antonín Nič ME – Paris řř 3.
1937 Josef Klapuch ME – Paris řř 3.
1937 Josef Polák ME – Munich vs 3.
1947 František Kotrbatý ME – Prague řř 3.
1948 Josef Růžička OH – London vs 5.
1952 Ladislav Sekal OH – Helsinky vs 5.
1952 Josef Růžička OH – Helsinky řř 2.
1952 Mikuláš Athanasow OH – Helsinky řř 3.
1960 Vojtěch Toth OH – Rome řř 6.
1960 Jiří Švec OH – Rome řř 5.
1960 Karel Matoušek OH – Rome řř 4.
1960 Bohumil Kubát OH – Rome řř 3.
1961 Vojtěch Toth MS – Yokohama řř 3.
1963 Jiří Švec MS – Helsingborg řř 2.
1964 Bohumil Kubát OH – Tokyo vs 4.
1964 Jiří Švec OH – Tokyo řř 4.
1964 Jiří Komarník OH – Tokyo řř 2.
1964 Petr Kment OH – Tokyo řř 4.
1965 Jiří Komarník MS – Tampere řř 3.
1965 Petr Kment MS – Tampere řř 3.
1966 Josef Urban ME – Karlsruhe vs 2.
1966 Petr Kment ME – Essen řř 3.
1966 Josef Urban MS – Toledo vs 3.
1966 Petr Kment MS – Toledo řř 3.
1967 Jiří Švec ME – Minsk řř 3.
1967 Petr Kment ME – Minsk řř 3.
1967 Petr Kment MS – Bucharest řř 3.
1968 Jiří Švec ME – Vaesteras řř 2.
1968 Jiří Komarník ME – Vaesteras řř 3.
1968 Petr Kment ME – Vaesteras řř 1.
1968 Miroslav Zeman OH – Mexico-City řř 3.
1968 Petr Kment OH – Mexico-City řř 3.
1969 Josef Engel ME – Sofia vs 3.
1970 Ivan Kašpar ME – Berlin řř 3.
1971 Petr Kment MS – Sofia řř 3.
1972 Vítěslav Mácha ME – Katowice řř 3.
1972 Miroslav Janota ME – Katowice řř 3.
1972 Miroslav Zeman OH – Munich řř 4.
1972 Vítěslav Mácha OH – Munich řř 1.
1972 Miroslav Janota OH – Munich řř 4.
1973 Vítěslav Mácha ME – Helsinky řř 2.
1973 Petr Kment MS – Tehran řř 2.
1973 Miroslav Janota MS – Tehran řř 3.
1974 Vítěslav Mácha ME – Madrid řř 2.
1974 Dan Karabin ME – Haparanda vs 1.
1974 Vítěslav Mácha MS – Katowice řř 1.
1975 Dan Karabin MS – Haskovo vs 2.
1975 Ejek MS – Haskovo vs 3.
1975 Vítěslav Mácha ME – Ludwigshafen řř 3.
1975 Dan Karabin ME – Ludwigshafen vs 2.
1976 Dan Karabin ME – Leningrad vs 1.
1976 Josef Krysta ME – Leningrad řř 3.
1976 Vítěslav Mácha OH – Montreal řř 2.
1976 Miroslav Janota OH – Montreal řř 5.
1976 Petr Drozda OH – Montreal vs 4.
1977 Vítěslav Mácha ME – Bursa řř 1.
1977 Petr Drozda ME – Bursa vs 3.
1977 Vítěslav Mácha MS – Gothenburg řř 1.
1978 Milan Mendel ME – Oulu vs 3.
1979 Josef Krysta ME – Bucharest řř 3.
1979 Michal Vejsada MS – Haparanda řř 2.
1980 Julius Strnisko OH – Moscow vs 3.
1980 Dan Karabin OH – Moscow vs 3.
1980 Vítěslav Mácha OH – Moscow řř 6.
1980 Josef Krysta OH – Moscow řř 6.
1980 Antonín Jelínek OH – Moscow řř 5.
1980 Oldřich Dvořák OH – Moscow řř 6.
1980 Karel Mirsoluv ME – Bursa řř 3.
1980 Miroslav Havel ME – Bursa řř 3.
1981 Josef Krysta MS – Oslo řř 2.
1982 Jaroslav Zeman ME – Leipzig řř 1.
1982 Julius Strnisko ME – Varna vs 3.
1982 Josef Swendtner ME – Leipzig vs 2.
1982 Josef Krysta ME – Varna řř 2.
1982 Jan Kohout ME – Leipzig řř 2.
1982 Dan Karabin MS – Edmonton vs 2.
1983 Julius Strnisko ME – Budapest vs 3.
1983 Josef Swendtner ME – Budapest vs 3.
1983 Jiří Holemy MS – Kristiansund řř 2.
1983 Josef Swendtner MS – Anaheim vs 1.
1983 Josef Lohyňa MS – Anaheim vs 1.
1985 Dušan Masár ME – Leipzig řř 3.
1986 Josef Lohyňa ME – Piraeus vs 3.
1986 Richard Matějka MS – Schifferstadt řř 3.
1986 Juraj Štěch ME – Lidkoeping vs 2.
1986 Josef Lohyňa MS – Budapest vs 3.
1986 Jindřich Durčák MS – Budapest vs 3.
1987 Josef Lohyňa ME – Veliko vs 3.
1987 Josef Palatinus ME – Katowice vs 2.
1987 Richard Matějka ME – Katowice řř 1.
1987 Jari Martis ME – Katowice řř 2.
1987 Pavel Frinta ME – Katowice řř 2.
1988 Richard Matějka ME – Walbrzych řř 3.
1988 Pavel Frinta ME – Walbrzych řř 1.
1988 Jaroslav Zeman ME – Kolbotn řř 2.
1988 Tibor Jankovics OH – Soul řř 6.
1988 Josef Lohyňa OH – Soul vs 3.
1989 Jaroslav Zeman ME – Oulu řř 3.
1989 Josef Lohyňa ME – Ankara vs 2.
1989 Stefan Fernyak ME – Bursa vs 3.
1989 Richard Matějka MS – Budapest řř 2.
1989 Pavel Frinta MS – Budapest řř 2.
1989 Josef Palatinus MS – Ulaan Baatar vs 3.
1990 Jaroslav Žák MS – Szombathely řř 2.
1990 František Lengyel MS – Szombathely řř 2.
1990 Dušan Masár MS – Ostia řř 3.
1990 Josef Lohyňa MS – Tokyo vs 1.
1990 Jaroslav Zeman ME – Poznan řř 3.
1990 Viliam Denis MS – Szombathely vs 1.
1991 Roman Kollar ME – Istambul vs 1.
1991 Stefan Fernyak ME – Istambul vs 2.
1991 Stefan Fernyak MS – Istambul vs 3.
1991 Szulcsanyi MS – Alma řř 1.
1991 Kamil Bojko MS – Alma řř 3.
1991 Jaroslav Zeman MS – Varna řř 2.
1991 Pavel Frinta ME – Aschafenburg řř 2.
1991 Josef Lohyňa MS – Varna vs 2.
1992 Josef Lohyňa OH – Barcelona vs 5.
1992 Pavel Frinta OH – Barcelona řř 8.
1992 Jindřich Vavrla OH – Barcelona řř 11.
1992 Jaroslav Zeman OH – Barcelona řř 7.
1992 Roman Kollar MS – Cali vs 3.
1992 Balasz Varga MS – Cali vs 2.
1992 Juraj Štěch OH – Barcelona vs 11.
1992 Milan Revický OH – Barcelona vs 11.
1992 Josef Palatinus OH – Barcelona vs 11.
1992 Petr Frinta MS – Istambul řř 2.
1992 Stefan Fernyak ME – Szekesfehervar vs 2.
1993 Filip Soukup MS – Athens řř 2.
1996 Marek Švec OH – Atlanta řř 8.
1996 Pavel Frinta OH – Atlanta řř 13.
1996 Luděk Burian OH – Atlanta vs 0.
1998 David Vala MS – Cairo řř 3.
1998 Marek Švec MS – Gaevle řř 2.
2001 Petr Švehla ME – Istambul řř 1.
2004 Petr Švehla ME – Haparanda řř 3.
2004 Marek Švec ME – Haparanda řř 3.
2004 David Vala OH – Athens řř 14.
2004 Petr Švehla OH – Athens řř 19.
2005 Petr Švehla MS – Budapest řř 3.
2006 Marek Švec ME – Moscow řř 3.
2006 Marek Švec MS – Guangzhou řř 2.
2007 David Vala ME – Sofia řř 2.
2007 Marek Švec MS – Baku řř 3.
2008 Jiří Pašek MEK – Daugavpils vs 3.
2008 Tomáš Zezulák MEJ – Košice vs 5.
2008 Vratislav Chotaš MSJ – Istambul vs 10.
2008 Marek Švec OH – Beijing řř 5.
2009 Marek Švec ME – Vilnius řř 3.
2009 Jan Hocko ME – Vilnius řř 5.
2010 Marek Švec MS – Moskva řř 5.
2010 Tomáš Sobecký ME – Baku řř 5.
2010 Adéla Hanzlíčková MEK – Sarajevo vs 3.
2011 David Vala ME – Dortmund řř 5.
2014 Adéla Hanzlíčková MS – Helsinky vs 5.
2014 Adéla Hanzlíčková MEJ – Katowice vs 3.
2015 Adéla Hanzlíčková MEU23 – Walbrzych vs 2.
2017 Vojtěch Piskoř MEK – Sarajevo řř 3.